Seleccionar página

Immigration Status or Lawful Presence

An individual is lawfully present as defined by the Affordable Care Act if they are a “qualified” immigrant or are not a citizen but have permission to live and/or work in the U.S.

 

  • Birth Certificate
  • Baptismal Certificate
  • U.S. Passport
  • Naturalization Certificate
  • Military Service Records
  • Alien Resident Card (I-155) (also known as a Green Card)
  • Employment Authorization Card (I-688B)
  • For recent arrivals, a temporary I-551 stamp in a foreign passport or on USCIS Form I-94
  • Unexpired Re-entry Permit (Form I-327)
  • Forms AR-3 and AR-3a, Alien Registration Receipt Card
  • USCIS Form I-94 with stamp showing admission under 203(a)(7) of the INA, refugee-conditional entry
  • I-94 Arrival/ Departure record
  • I-94W Nonimmigrant Visa Waiver Arrival/Departure record
  • USCIS Form I-688B (or USCIS employment authorization card) annotated 274a.12(a)(3);
  • USCIS Form I-766 annotated A3.

To see more possible immigration verification documents, please read through our policy manual.

HealthSource RI te conecta con seguro médico y dental de estas empresas:

BCBS logo
BCBS logo

Individuos y familias: 1-855-840-4774

lunes - viernes 8:00 am - 6:00 pm